Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon
                           September 9th, 2007  
                   1500 Meter Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
                    
   ********** Public Service/Military Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1  1016 Kathy Weigel         43 Long Beach      CA    1 34:44  3:29    1 1:19:47  4:39    1 55:03    1 2:57:41         

    ********** Public Service/Military Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1   334 Todd Benke           30 El Cajon        CA    4 33:04  2:35    3 1:11:15  2:27    1 44:34    1 2:33:54         
    2   318 Ernie Martinez       32 Murrieta        CA    6 36:24  1:36    1 1:09:01  2:54    2 45:05    2 2:34:58         
    3  1429 Jim Bickford         44 Seal Beach      CA    2 31:27  2:08    2 1:09:17  3:02    5 49:39    3 2:35:30         
    4   451 Patrick Murray       27 Capistrano Beac CA    1 27:12  3:20    9 1:20:43  3:25    3 45:14    4 2:39:53         
    5   592 Anthony Roach        36 Coronado        CA    3 32:03  1:56    6 1:16:23  3:26    8 51:42    5 2:45:28         
    6  1305 Tom Mikkelsen        42 Livermore       CA    5 35:39  4:59    4 1:15:06  4:46    4 49:05    6 2:49:33         
    7   687 William Ehni         35 Whitestone      NY    8 37:54  3:54    8 1:17:55  3:00    7 51:04    7 2:53:45         
    8  1405 Michael Mchale       40 San Diego       CA    7 37:39  4:14    5 1:15:58  4:06    9 53:01    8 2:54:57         
    9   744 Felix Topete         37 Los Angeles     CA   11 48:06  5:19   10 1:20:59  4:20    6 50:58    9 3:09:40         
   10  1554 Steve Beatty         45 Apo             AE   10 42:24  4:25   11 1:24:43  5:33   10 54:33   10 3:11:37         
   11  1512 Ernesto Carol        41 Harbor City     CA    9 42:22  6:02    7 1:16:45  4:47   11 64:23   11 3:14:17         

          ********** High School Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1  1438 Kevin Thompson       17 Lemon Grove     CA    3 30:16  3:20    1 1:14:44  3:06    2 47:13    1 2:38:37         
    2  1442 Micah Howell         16 Westminster     CA    4 38:35  2:37    2 1:17:01  2:39    4 50:37    2 2:51:26         
    3  1439 Nick Kinnon          14 Hermosa Beach   CA    2 29:36  5:05    6 1:32:13  4:47    5 50:54    3 3:02:33         
    4  1441 Richard Sornoza      16 Palmdale        CA    1 28:25  3:12    5 1:26:51  2:25    6 62:59    4 3:03:49         
    5  1440 Alex Morelan         18 La Canada Blvd  CA    6 49:57  4:07    3 1:18:15  4:37    3 49:07    5 3:06:01         
    6  1435 Brendon Nguyen       14 Palos Verdes Es CA    5 47:57  5:06    4 1:21:11  3:45    1 32:13    6 4:50:10 2:00:00 

         ********** Collegiate Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1   895 Susie Phadke         19 Naperville      IL    3 35:32  3:16    1 1:30:38  3:22    1 51:46    1 3:04:31         
    2   893 Alison Riddle        21 Wrightwood      CA    1 23:41  2:55    2 1:31:57  3:44    3 72:19    2 3:14:34         
    3   887 Susan Lai            23 Alhambra        CA    2 32:26  3:27    4 1:39:34  3:42    2 64:40    3 3:23:47         
    4   886 Brigitte Kouba       25 Santa Monica    CA    4 37:58  6:12    3 1:36:03                                       

          ********** Collegiate Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1  1483 Gordon Withers       20 Irvine          CA    1 24:14  1:27    1 1:05:36  2:12    3 40:40    1 2:14:08         
    2  1445 Michael Wither       19 Los Angeles     CA    8 30:01  1:59    2 1:06:17  2:39    5 41:19    2 2:22:14         
    3   469 Stuart Sievers       27 Valley Glen     CA    5 28:45  2:02    6 1:09:45  2:00    6 43:38    3 2:26:07         
    4  1453 Daniel Levine        24 Irvine          CA    3 26:03  1:26    7 1:09:45  3:01   11 49:29    4 2:29:41         
    5  1479 Zachary Goldman      22 San Diego       CA    6 28:56  2:09   13 1:15:20  2:22    4 41:14    5 2:29:59         
    6  1447 Christopher Olson    24 San Luis Obispo CA    4 28:26  2:09    3 1:09:01  3:08   12 49:34    6 2:32:16         
    7  1444 Robert Baird         22 Redondo Beach   CA    2 25:42  2:16    8 1:10:39  2:56   14 52:44    7 2:34:15         
    8  1455 Luis Aguilar         19 Van Nuys        CA   20 39:53  3:08    5 1:09:43  1:50    2 40:23    8 2:34:55         
    9  1477 Andrew Radin         22 Cardiff By The  CA   14 37:34  1:56   11 1:13:33  2:27    7 45:17    9 2:40:44         
   10  1454 Bryan Warsaw         22 Newport Beach   CA   10 34:06  3:51   10 1:13:22  3:20    8 46:57   10 2:41:34         
   11   494 Jason Check          26 Huntington Beac CA   11 35:07  3:34    9 1:12:32  3:36   10 49:23   11 2:44:11         
   12   287 Chad Barber          31 Encino          CA    9 32:10  2:05   15 1:16:24  2:21   13 51:17   12 2:44:15         
   13   496 Andres L. Douzoglou  25 Scottsdale      AZ   17 38:09  2:57   14 1:16:19  2:50    9 47:12   13 2:47:25         
   14   322 Mark Davenport       32 Los Angeles     CA   15 37:36  3:27   12 1:15:07  3:01   16 56:15   14 2:55:23         
   15  1504 Ben Wanetick         21 San Luis Obispo CA   12 36:56  4:53   16 1:23:04  4:05   15 53:48   15 3:02:43         
   16  1446 Rick Miller          19 Canyon Country  CA    7 29:28  4:09   22 1:27:55  5:13   17 57:06   16 3:03:49         
   17  1508 Adam Blumenthal      23 Los Angeles     CA   22 42:52  3:42   17 1:23:23  3:18   18 62:58   17 3:16:12         
   18   474 Arthur Lin           27 Arcadia         CA   21 41:26  4:42   19 1:24:24  3:50   20 66:54   18 3:21:14         
   19  1451 Kevin Lang           22 Palos Verdes Es CA   16 37:44  3:26   18 1:23:30  4:27   23 78:29   19 3:27:34         
   20  1452 Anthony So           20 San Marino      CA   23 48:46  3:53   20 1:24:32  3:34   21 69:39   20 3:30:22         
   21  1448 Lucas Sayin          21 Los Angeles     CA   13 37:13  4:36   21 1:25:01  5:13   24 84:04   21 3:36:05         
   22  1449 William Sayin        19 Oak Park        CA   24 55:14  5:48   23 1:31:20  6:36   19 65:38   22 3:44:34         
   23   471 Andres Espana        27 Venice          CA   18 39:10  9:24   24 1:46:42  4:41   22 75:02   23 3:54:57         
   24   468 Mihai Peteu          26 Los Angeles     CA   19 39:24  2:51    4 1:09:39  3:13    1 29:16   24 4:24:22 2:00:00 

09/12/07