Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon
                           September 9th, 2007  
                   1500 Meter Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
                    
             ********** Pro Women OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1    26 Emma Snowsill        26                                                                      1 2:00:45         
    2    27 Julie Dibens         32 Bath                  2 23:00  0:47    1 1:00:39  1:35    3 37:33    2 2:03:33         
    3    33 Mirinda Carfrae      26 Boulder         CO    9 24:38  0:49    3 1:04:29  1:33    2 35:49    3 2:07:17         
    4    39 Rebeccah Wassner     32 New York        NY    5 23:11  0:53    5 1:06:14  1:40    1 35:42    4 2:07:38         
    5    29 Mary Beth Ellis      30 Thornton        CO    3 23:01  0:47    2 1:04:11  1:42    7 39:10    5 2:08:48         
    6    37 Jasmine Oeinck       21 Colorado Spring CO    1 22:56  0:49    4 1:05:03  1:44    8 39:22    6 2:09:53         
    7    32 Joanna Zeiger        37 Boulder         CO    4 23:03  0:58    9 1:07:45  1:41    6 38:57    7 2:12:21         
    8    28 Pip Taylor           27 Lennox Head           7 23:43  0:49   10 1:07:51  1:39    9 39:45    8 2:13:45         
    9    36 Amy Marsh            29 Austin          TX    6 23:14  0:57    6 1:06:18  1:57   11 42:03    9 2:14:27         
   10    40 Justine Whipple      21 Colorado Spring CO   12 26:09  0:53    8 1:07:03  1:41    5 38:50   10 2:14:33         
   11    34 Kelly Couch          29 San Mateo       CA   10 25:13  1:05   11 1:08:50  1:44    4 37:44   11 2:14:34         
   12    30 Lara Brown           27 San Francisco   CA   11 26:02  0:52    7 1:07:03  1:52   10 40:20   12 2:16:06         
   13    38 Jenna Shoemaker      23 Santa Monica    CA    8 23:52  0:50   12 1:09:52  1:45   12 42:03   13 2:18:19         

              ********** Pro Men OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1     1 Greg Bennett         35                       7 21:21  0:35    3   57:28  1:22    1 31:04    1 1:51:49         
    2     2 Craig Walton         31                       3 21:04  0:37    1   55:02  1:32    7 33:42    2 1:51:55         
    3     7 Stephen Hackett      25 Boulder         CO    4 21:14  0:40    2   57:22  1:31    9 34:06    3 1:54:51         
    4    13 Timothy Odonnell     27 Colorado Spring CO    6 21:21  0:43    5   57:30  1:34    8 33:58    4 1:55:04         
    5    10 Simon Lessing        30                      10 22:13  0:48    8   58:11  1:42    3 32:45    5 1:55:37         
    6    16 Paulo Miyasiro       31 Santos                2 21:03  0:44   10   59:30  1:36    5 33:11    6 1:56:03         
    7     8 Leon Griffin         27 Boulder         CO   14 23:20  0:44    4   57:29  1:31    6 33:21    7 1:56:23         
    8    22 Michael Simpson      24 West Vancouver       16 23:21  0:56    7   58:05  1:31    4 32:58    8 1:56:50         
    9    21 Chris Foster         24 Venice          CA   18 23:26  0:52   11 1:00:02  1:31    2 31:49    9 1:57:37         
   10     9 Greg Remaly          26 Oakland         CA   15 23:21  0:46    6   57:43  1:36   14 34:57   10 1:58:20         
   11     6 John Kenny           26 Atlantic City   NJ    1 20:50  0:50   15 1:00:47  1:54   13 34:56   11 1:59:15         
   12     3 Fabio Carvalho       28 Santos                8 21:34  0:41   13 1:00:17  1:38   15 35:14   12 1:59:23         
   13    18 Cameron Dye          23 Boulder         CO    5 21:20  0:45   14 1:00:25  1:34   16 35:28   13 1:59:30         
   14    12 Marcel Vifian        35 Park City       UT   17 23:24  0:52    9   59:26  1:44   10 34:07   14 1:59:31         
   15    15 Jos? Augusto De Azev 29 S?O Paulo            19 23:29  0:49   12 1:00:06  1:31   11 34:39   15 2:00:32         
   16    14 Brandon Marsh        32 Austin          TX   13 22:43  0:46   16 1:02:04  1:36   12 34:54   16 2:02:01         
   17     4 Paul Matthews        24 Murwillumbah          9 21:34  0:39   18 1:02:59  1:32   17 36:16   17 2:02:58         
   18   501 Carlos Hernandez     28 Los Angeles     CA   12 22:41  0:51   19 1:03:11  1:44   19 37:26   18 2:05:51         
   19    19 Kevin Everett        32 Boise           ID   11 22:39  0:47   20 1:03:53  1:58   21 40:26   19 2:09:41         
   20    23 James Cotter         25 Austin          TX   20 23:38  0:51   21 1:07:03  2:06   18 37:23   20 2:10:59         
   21    20 David Gettle         25 Weiser          ID   21 30:12  1:16   17 1:02:38  1:49   20 39:22   21 2:15:15         

       ********** Elite Age Group Women OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1    87 Loren Uscilowski     36 Los Angeles     CA    3 24:46  1:08    3 1:09:46  2:18    8 44:23    1 2:22:20         
    2    94 Michelle Wedemeyer   27 Irvine          CA    4 26:15  1:42    8 1:11:06  2:10    3 41:18    2 2:22:30         
    3    83 Renee Milton         46 San Diego       CA    2 24:04  2:04    2 1:09:18  2:21    9 45:49    3 2:23:35         
    4    88 Sarah Lieneke Hobbs  28 Tucson          AZ    8 29:08  1:43    6 1:10:33  1:54    1 40:20    4 2:23:36         
    5    69 Gina Battaglia       23 Westlake Villag CA    1 24:01  1:40   13 1:14:28  2:51    2 40:54    5 2:23:51         
    6    79 Maura Treaccar       28 La Jolla        CA    5 27:33  1:24    5 1:10:20  2:01   11 46:47    6 2:28:03         
    7    59 Jeanette Shelow-macd 43 South Nyack     NY    6 28:19  1:21    4 1:10:19  2:07   10 46:19    7 2:28:23         
    8    56 Hope Hall            40 Los Angeles     CA    7 29:07  1:51    7 1:10:48  2:45    7 44:10    8 2:28:39         
    9    81 Kerri Mcclellan      37 San Clemente    CA   11 31:07  1:32    9 1:11:44  2:35    4 41:45    9 2:28:41         
   10    93 Gabriele Goodman     35 Oakland         CA   13 32:25  1:50    1 1:09:09  2:38    5 43:18   10 2:29:18         
   11    77 Robin Okane          33 Cold Spring     NY   12 31:21  1:12   11 1:12:18  2:18    6 43:19   11 2:30:26         
   12    74 Alison Starnes       22 Millville       CA   10 31:01  1:52   10 1:11:49  2:17   12 48:04   12 2:35:02         
   13    54 Patricia Collins     39 Wilmington      DE    9 30:04  2:01   12 1:12:28  2:27   13 49:29   13 2:36:27         

        ********** Elite Age Group Men OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE  BIB  NAME                 AG CITY            ST RANK  SWIM TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1    57 Chris Riekert        21 Chicago         IL    6 24:03  0:58    2 1:00:05  2:03    4 37:19    1 2:04:26         
    2    91 Lars Finanger        27 Boulder         CO   10 24:18  1:19    1   59:28  1:50    6 38:19    2 2:05:12         
    3    52 David Myers          30 Ca              CA   12 24:46  1:30    5 1:02:21  1:45    2 36:50    3 2:07:11         
    4    64 Waren Bloomberg      37 Irvine          CA    3 23:37  1:45    9 1:03:36  1:48    3 36:54    4 2:07:39         
    5    75 Erik Nau             23 San Diego       CA    2 23:03  1:20    4 1:02:19  1:52    8 39:31    5 2:08:02         
    6    84 Craig Pansing        26 Pasadena        CA    8 24:08  1:42   11 1:04:31  2:01    1 36:14    6 2:08:34         
    7    71 Mitchell Hall        35 San Diego       CA   13 24:58  1:09    3 1:00:53  2:06   11 40:50    7 2:09:54         
    8    68 Wadley Wadley        27 Los Angeles     CA    1 22:42  1:38   12 1:04:42  2:19   10 40:33    8 2:11:52         
    9    62 Alex Manessis        34 Scottsdale      AZ    7 24:06  1:46    8 1:03:15  1:51   12 40:58    9 2:11:54         
   10    67 Mark Lee             32 Huntington Beac CA    4 23:40  1:40   13 1:05:47  1:59    9 40:18   10 2:13:22         
   11    78 Matthew Beauregard   28 Tucson          AZ   17 28:31  1:35    6 1:03:09  2:02    7 38:27   11 2:13:43         
   12    70 Louis Bednar         35 Laguna Niguel   CA   15 26:03  1:03    7 1:03:13  1:55   17 42:27   12 2:14:40         
   13    86 Chris Vargas         50 Manhattan Beach CA    5 23:50  1:59   18 1:08:58  2:37   16 41:45   13 2:19:07         
   14    82 Chris Maund          40 Encinitas       CA   18 28:33  1:25   17 1:07:27  2:09   13 41:05   14 2:20:37         
   15    85 Brad Culp            22 Encinitas       CA   11 24:41  2:22   15 1:05:54  2:23   19 45:54   15 2:21:12         
   16    92 Blake Ottersberg     25 Boulder         CO   14 25:51  1:07   16 1:06:13  1:59   23 48:39   16 2:23:47         
   17    53 John Field           38 Broomfield      CO   21 32:20  1:58   19 1:09:36  2:37    5 38:02   17 2:24:31         
   18    72 Alex Cortes          34 Long Beach      CA   23 35:09  1:36   14 1:05:53  1:54   14 41:22   18 2:25:52         
   19    51 Brett Brown          23 San Luis Obispo CA    9 24:17  1:47   21 1:10:39  2:20   21 47:01   19 2:26:02         
   20    61 Michael Bardol       31 Michigan City   IN   20 29:58  1:47   22 1:11:28  2:15   15 41:31   20 2:26:57         
   21    55 Stephen Lyons        54 Boston          MA   19 29:32  1:56   20 1:10:32  2:23   18 43:04   21 2:27:25         
   22    73 Maximiliaan Hoes     43 Rancho Domingue CA   22 35:03  1:05   10 1:04:15  2:18   22 47:08   22 2:29:48         
   23    89 Jad Wehbe            21 Glendale        CA   24 46:55  6:35   23 1:36:59  3:22   24 69:07   23 3:42:56         
   24    90 Peter Lopez          22 Los Angeles     CA   25 93:47  5:52   24 1:47:18  4:35   20 46:25   24 4:17:56         
   25    63 Mac Brown            29 La Jolla        CA   16 27:20  1:10                                                    


09/10/07