Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon
                           September 9th, 2007  
                   1500 Meter Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run


                ********** FEMALE TEAM RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE NAME                           CITY            ST RANK SWIM  TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ============================== =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 The Oc Terrors                 Irvine          CA    6 32:21  0:59    1 1:08:26  1:40    1 42:40    1 2:26:05         
      Annette Mccall Arin Gilmer, Juli Buckenberg                                    
    2 Team 24/7                      Long Beach      CA    5 32:07  1:05    2 1:14:15  1:39    2 45:42    2 2:34:46         
      Nicole Hernandez Sarah Lupo, Sarah Tramel                                      
    3 Women Of Kaiser                Woodland Hills  CA    2 30:49  1:32    4 1:18:19  2:00    3 46:51    3 2:39:30         
      Theresa Weisbeck Diane Mitchell, Antonia Travagl                               
    4 Tri Theta                      Agoura Hills    CA    1 22:19  1:00   10 1:28:14  1:57    4 49:36    4 2:43:03         
      Kimberly Matthew Pat Cary, Hannah Laiken                                       
    5 Kaiser Knk                     North Hollywood CA    3 30:50  1:40    5 1:18:32  2:24    9 57:08    5 2:50:33         
      Nancy Mcdonough Karen Lopez, Katy Rich                                         
    6 Tri Dodgers                    Aliso Viejo     CA    8 34:18  1:16    3 1:17:38  2:04    7 55:28    6 2:50:41         
      Mo Langley Michele Herkime, Christina Oling                                    
    7 #1 Stunnas                     Santa Monica    CA    7 32:24  1:21    8 1:24:29  2:40   10 57:26    7 2:58:18         
      Erica Otten Sonya Nelson, Lindsey Kuchars                                      
    8 Amelioration                   Hercules        CA    9 36:16  1:27   11 1:28:57  4:51    6 51:19    8 3:02:48         
      Melisse Leung Amy Cheng                                                        
    9 Is The Power On?               Redondo Beach   CA    4 31:56  1:13    7 1:22:04  2:12   13 67:17    9 3:04:40         
      Christina Ozenne Darcy Gregg, Kelley Ristau                                    
   10 Westside Girls                 Playa Del Rey   CA   10 42:12  4:15   12 1:29:51  2:23   11 64:01   10 3:22:40         
      Susan Myers Lisa Jo Woodruff                                                   
   11 Kp Thrives                     Pacific Palisad CA   15 62:52  1:31    6 1:21:28  2:16    8 55:58   11 3:24:03         
      Hema Anwar Kelly Eom, Fiona Macphe                                             
   12 Ucla Trichicks                 Santa Monica    CA   13 51:03  1:54    9 1:26:43  6:28   14 68:04   12 3:34:11         
      Christina Chang Brandy Phillips                                                
   13 Three Amigas                   Los Angeles     CA   14 52:30  2:57   15 2:11:13  2:39    5 51:04   13 4:00:21         
      Milena Garabedian Yvonne Rockwood, Dawn Vonderheid                             
   14 San Dimas High School Football Sherman Oaks    CA   12 49:35  9:25   13 2:00:08  3:41   12 66:40   14 4:09:28         
      Anita Idiculla Michele Acosta                                                  
   15 Narly Kaiser Nurses            Valencia        CA   11 45:22  7:53   14 2:02:27  3:50   15 89:29   15 4:28:59         
      Rita Fraser Julie Larochelle                                                   

                 ********** MALE TEAM RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE NAME                           CITY            ST RANK SWIM  TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ============================== =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 Santa Monica Fire Dept.        San Clemente    CA    4 25:22  1:03    1 1:03:53  2:31    6 45:12    1 2:17:58         
      Milo Garcia John Skorstad, Mike Mcelvaney                                      
    2 Cabrillo Bch Lgs               San Pedro       CA    1 22:38  1:09    7 1:12:02  1:39    4 43:26    2 2:20:52         
      Rick Pena Jeff Hart, Joel Torres                                               
    3 Team Kohler                    San Diego       CA    9 30:41  1:11    4 1:09:23  2:29    5 43:50    3 2:27:32         
      Steven Kohler Tom Tellez, Paul Hartfield                                       
    4 Kaiser K's                     Calabasas       CA   14 36:06  1:19    5 1:09:36  1:59    1 39:27    4 2:28:25         
      Alex Kertzner Michael Kertzner, Peter Kertzner                                 
    5 Kaiser South Bay               Rancho Palos Ve CA    2 22:42  1:06    9 1:13:19  1:53   10 50:10    5 2:29:08         
      Brian Sturz Alex Chin, Warren Mori                                             
    6 Hypoxemia Version Co2          Manhattan Beach CA    8 29:19                     1:56    7 46:45    6 2:34:46         
      Michael Tan Alan Franz, Tad Traina                                             
    7 Team Russ                      Granada Hills   CA    5 28:04  1:03    3 1:08:47  2:04   14 56:05    7 2:36:02         
      Todd Russ Tim Russ, Tom Russ                                                   
    8 Quixotic Racing                Santa Monica    CA    3 24:04                     1:44    8 48:47    8 2:36:05         
      Drew Porter Peiter Gasperz, Jeff Tigert                                        
    9 Kaiser Mml                     North Hollywood CA   11 32:21  1:18   11 1:18:03  2:37    3 42:32    9 2:36:49         
      Michael Mcdonough Joe Lopez, Martin Entwistle                                  
   10 Fontana Fast & Furious         Arcadia         CA   12 34:36  1:29   15 1:20:00  1:53    2 41:20   10 2:39:16         
      Lawrence Albinski Javier Descalzi, Ron Corral                                  
   11 The Eye Team                   Fresno          CA   21 45:01  2:38    2 1:07:47  2:02    9 49:58   11 2:47:25         
      Chris Lum Bruce Lum, Jeff Maebori                                              
   12 Rescue Mode                    Los Angeles     CA   10 31:26  1:18   12 1:19:05  2:46   13 55:25   12 2:49:57         
      Turgut Aytur Weldon Matheson, Peter Boerboom                                   
   13 Old Bruins                     Agoura Hills    CA   16 37:12  1:34   10 1:16:52  3:03   11 54:28   13 2:53:07         
      Jonathan Matthew Andrew Matthew, Len Siegel                                    
   14 One Can't Swim, One Can't Bike Los Angeles     CA   15 36:41  1:30   16 1:20:31  2:46   12 54:42   14 2:56:08         
      Eric Schumacher Jason Russell, Paul Warzocha                                   
   15 Bada Boom Bada Binghams        Costa Mesa      CA   20 44:12  1:53    6 1:11:59  2:13   17 57:55   15 2:58:09         
      Tim Rupp Jim Loss, Jason Anderson                                              
   16 The Rainbow Coalition          Oak Park        CA   22 45:17  1:59    8 1:12:20  2:07   16 56:53   16 2:58:35         
      Eric Tong Dean Nora, Justin Shakespeare                                        
   17 Dozencurlers                   Claremont       CA   18 41:40  1:20   18 1:24:30  2:53   15 56:41   17 3:07:02         
      Frederic Curlin Dave Laiborne, Mark Segal                                      
   18 Dos Davidos                    Sierra Madre    CA   24 49:08  3:27   14 1:19:41  2:20   18 60:02   18 3:14:37         
      David Lerman David Quam                                                        
   19 Beckham Mccutchen              Los Angeles     CA   13 35:04  1:35   21 1:39:25  2:17   19 60:38   19 3:18:56         
      Daniel Erlikman Mike Mcdonough, Derrick Lazaro                                 
   20 Ryan Brothers                  Mountain View   CA   17 40:55  1:37   20 1:36:36  2:27   20 63:12   20 3:24:44         
      John Ryan Ron Burger, Patrick Ryan                                             
   21 Lljcteam                       Loma Linda      CA   23 45:26  2:10   19 1:32:30  4:58   21 64:19   21 3:29:21         
      Yu Wang Alan Pan                                                               
   22 Team Tseng                     Agoura Hills    CA   25 56:59  1:50   13 1:19:35  2:57   22 84:43   22 3:46:01         
      Eugene Tseng Michael Plagg, Thomas Kim                                         
   23 Kp Olympic Team                Los Angeles     CA   19 43:00  4:46   17 1:22:20                                       
      Haitao Yang Steven Alvarado, Larry Shartstein                                  
   24 Geckos                         Los Angeles     CA    6 28:34                                                          
      Edward Tobinick John Jones, Val Peters                                         
   25 Kaiser Wh1                     Santa Monica    CA    7 28:35                                                          
      Robert Boyle Randall Steigely, John Conrad                                     

                 ********** MIXED TEAM RESULTS ***********
       
PLACE NAME                           CITY            ST RANK SWIM  TRANS RANK   BIKE  TRANS RANK  RUN  RANK FINISH 
===== ============================== =============== == ==== ====== ==== ====  ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 Team Gladstones                Simi Valley     CA    3 24:48  1:07    1 1:01:06  1:32    2 40:13    1 2:08:45         
      Kathryn Donovan Nate Loyal, Alan Morelli                                       
    2 Webbracing.Com                 Hermosa Beach   CA    1 24:00  1:11    2 1:02:59  1:48    6 43:47    2 2:13:43         
      Scott Webb Merritt Johnson, Craig Webb                                         
    3 Trifecta Zombies               Pasadena        CA   12 33:10  1:03    4 1:08:28  2:01    5 41:27    3 2:26:07         
      Kelly Ching Scott Eisiminge, Gilberto Hernandez                                
    4 Bones, Stones, And Groans      Santa Monica    CA    5 28:42  1:37    9 1:15:52  1:59    3 40:44    4 2:28:52         
      Sovanrith Tun Azita Azad, Jason Abber                                          
    5 Mam Tri Team                   Redondo Beach   CA   13 33:50  1:36    6 1:11:20  2:29   10 48:01    5 2:37:14         
      Cary Alpert Sarah Mattes, Bernard Mainvie                                      
    6 Kaiser Facilty Construction    La Mirada       CA   19 35:52  1:35   10 1:16:53  1:50    4 41:10    6 2:37:17         
      Fred Reynolds Pete Dowhan, Amanda Stephens                                     
    7 Toyota Endurance               Torrance        CA   17 34:43  1:51    8 1:15:47  2:03    8 46:23    7 2:40:45         
      J P Schauweker Mattie Reyes, Dave James                                        
    8 Ryan's Too                     Saratoga        CA   10 32:20  1:28   12 1:18:54  2:22   12 50:45    8 2:45:47         
      Dennis Ryan Katie Ryan, Kit Ryan                                               
    9 Last Minute                    Valley Village  CA    4 26:47  1:03   11 1:18:10  2:28   25 60:07    9 2:48:34         
      Leila Wells Jason Ekinaka, Walter Katz                                         
   10 Pegasus                        Oxnard          CA    9 30:30  1:25   22 1:30:53  2:00    7 46:12   10 2:50:58         
      David Mcalister Ben Wainwright, Debbie Wainwright                              
   11 Jana Meyer With Kp Wla         Los Angeles     CA   21 38:29  1:36   13 1:19:41  1:58   11 50:45   11 2:52:28         
      Jana Meyer Dr Howard Full, Dr Pankaj Lal                                       
   12 Menage A Tri                   Playa Vista     CA   22 38:53  1:13    3 1:04:13  3:03   31 65:48   12 2:53:08         
      Tanya Sun Daryl Lum, Eric Marnoch                                              
   13 Man Hunt                       Boulder         CO    7 29:56  0:56   26 1:33:51  1:48    9 47:01   13 2:53:29         
      Audrey Gibson Nicole Latimer, Trevor Gibson                                    
   14 Bing Mchuck                    La Canada Flint CA   11 32:30  1:27   16 1:21:34  2:26   23 58:11   14 2:56:07         
      Jesus Chavez Damon Magami, Lesley Cosen                                        
   15 Cardio Rx Thrive               Woodland Hills  CA    6 28:50  1:13   15 1:20:48  2:22   30 64:12   15 2:57:22         
      Suresh Ramamurti Kevin Landa, Felcia Orozco                                    
   16 Chuck Norris                   Los Angeles     CA   16 34:37  2:52   17 1:23:23  3:49   16 53:32   16 2:58:11         
      Brandi Bartels Hector Michel                                                   
   17 Team Deanna                    Aliso Viejo     CA   23 39:04  1:17   18 1:23:50  2:50   18 53:54   17 3:00:53         
      Deanna Miranda Cori Leone, David Quezada                                       
   18 Team 5150                      Rsm             CA    8 30:22  1:05    7 1:13:10  2:24   32 73:59   18 3:00:58         
      Janice Stanley Dan Sprague, Frank Camarillo                                    
   19 Team Tookey                    San Pedro       CA   20 36:55  1:46   19 1:25:19  3:03   19 55:07   19 3:02:09         
      Morgan Tookey Scott Shane, Melissa Matallana                                   
   20 Chek                           Carlsbad        CA   15 34:22  1:19   25 1:32:55  2:32   14 52:59   20 3:04:05         
      Patricia Burkhart Rich Pavel                                                   
   21 Ptm Kaiser Team                Redondo Beach   CA   28 47:45  1:51   14 1:20:00  2:45   21 56:16   21 3:08:35         
      Mary Mulligan Peter Sepsis, Tim Alcala                                         
   22 Ryan And Shelley               Calgary         AB   25 40:29  4:49   20 1:26:55  1:59   20 55:44   22 3:09:55         
      Ryan Haney Shelley Macdougall                                                  
   23 Bones Wh                       West Hills      CA   18 35:39  1:43   21 1:29:43 11:15   15 53:13   23 3:11:32         
      Rod Blau Dawn Swarm, Brian Gilbert                                             
   24 No Doubt About It              Thousand Oaks   CA                    29 1:37:35  3:21   22 57:16   24 3:12:43         
      Tom Kennedy Tina Inge, Brennon Neff                                            
   25 Team Chu                       Hermosa Beach   CA   26 45:55  1:34   23 1:31:02  2:25   24 59:16   25 3:20:12         
      John Kovac Ben Chu, Suzanne Ryan                                               
   26 Lamc Healthconnect             Los Angeles     CA   24 40:13  1:42   30 1:39:30  3:08   28 61:35   26 3:26:07         
      Stephen Cady Katherine Hulbr, Stephanie Leung                                  
   27 Team Weisz                     West Hills      CA    2 24:24  1:42   34 1:56:18  2:47   27 61:27   27 3:26:36         
      Jeff Weisz Mary Grehian, William Zhang                                         
   28 Team Bionic                    Los Angeles     CA   29 52:13  6:58   27 1:35:23  1:56   17 53:37   28 3:30:05         
      Victor Lim Josh Wyatt                                                          
   29 Vamonos Chicas                 Simi Valley     CA   27 47:42  1:55   31 1:39:48  2:36   26 60:13   29 3:32:11         
      Marisela Fletes Marcia Ozeki, Layla Fletes                                     
   30 Kaiser Masters Plus One        Woodland Hills  CA   32 68:57  1:54   32 1:42:23  2:31   13 51:31   30 3:47:15         
      Robert Kanovitz Jinny Blandford, Anna Weiss                                    
   31 Invincibles                    Pasadena        CA   31 57:52 12:02   33 1:55:59  2:37   29 63:18   31 4:11:46         
      Joe Cosio Rose Lee, Karen Robles                                               
   32 You&Me                         Elk Grove       CA                    24 1:31:51  3:51   33 79:31   32 4:36:15         
      Liezel Vermeulen Robo Vermeulen                                                
   33 Sunrock3                       Pasadena        CA   30 56:25  1:17    5 1:11:15  2:17    1 28:23   33 4:39:35 2:00:00 
      Tom Sun Brian Miura, Cindy Rockfeld                                            
   34 Cyrus&Renee                    Upland          CA   14 34:13  6:15   28 1:36:27  6:17                                 
      Cyrus Davis Renee Romero                                                       

                  

                  
09/21/07