LA TRIATHLON
 (1.5K SWIM - 40K BIKE - 10K RUN)

 PRO DIVISION RESULTS

| Back To Olympic Triathlon Results |



 MALES: PROFESSIONAL                     

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER  RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. Craig Walton             6  26   M   1:48:12      1    0:18:11   1    0:51  0:53:18     1     2:00    1/16  0:33:52    7    Solana Beach, CA       
  2. Craig Alexander         22  29   M   1:50:00      2    0:19:11   4    0:44  0:56:25     3     1:45    2/16  0:31:55    2    Solana Beach, CA       
  3. Simon Lessing            3  31   M   1:50:30      3    0:19:12   5    0:44  0:57:37     5     1:46    4/16  0:31:10    1    Boulder, CO            
  4. Conrad Stoltz            2  28   M   1:50:56      4    0:19:34   9    0:50  0:55:54     2     1:51    3/16  0:32:46    5    Colorado Springs, CO   
  5. Matthew Reed             4  26   M   1:52:13      5    0:19:09   3    0:46  0:57:50     6     1:46    6/16  0:32:41    4    Carlsbad, CA           
  6. Olivier Marceau         17  29   M   1:53:28      6    0:19:33   8    0:46  0:58:41     8     1:52    7/16  0:32:36    3    Colorado Springs, CO   
  7. Brad Beven               9  33   M   1:53:49      7    0:19:32   7    0:48  0:58:35     7     1:59    8/16  0:32:55    6    Boulder, CO            
  8. Paul Amey                7  29   M   1:56:19      8    0:19:40  10    0:49  0:57:01     4     1:59    5/16  0:36:50   11    San Diego, CA          
  9. Bryan Rhodes            15  29   M   1:56:40      9    0:19:12   6    0:47  0:58:58     9     2:00    9/16  0:35:43    8    Boulder, CO            
 10. Spencer Smith           11  29   M   2:00:40     10    0:19:41  11    0:53  1:00:01    12     2:16   11/16  0:37:49   12    Carlsbad, CA           
 11. Matt Clark              12  22   M   2:01:02     11    0:19:05   2    0:47  0:59:09    10     2:06   10/16  0:39:54   13    San Diego, CA          
 12. Marc Lees                8  30   M   2:02:36     12    0:21:10  13    0:53  1:01:10    13     3:16   12/16  0:36:07   10    Santa Monica, CA       
 13. Lewis Elliot            20  22   M   2:06:37     13    0:27:28  16    1:18  0:59:25    11     2:21   15/16  0:36:04    9    Billings, MT           
 14. Joseph Moore            26  24   M   2:09:11     14    0:22:24  14    0:57  1:03:18    14     2:11   14/16  0:40:21   14    Tucson, AZ             
 15. Chad DeMasi             14  29   M   2:09:44     15    0:20:31  12    0:53  1:04:02    15     2:04   13/16  0:42:14   15    Davis, CA              
 16. Randall Lewis           16  19   M   2:43:00     16    0:22:45  15    0:56                                                  Provo, UT              



 FEMALES: PROFESSIONAL                     

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER   RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. Barb Lindquist           1  33   F   1:59:44      1    0:19:00   1    0:52  1:00:38     1     1:57    1/15   0:37:16   1    Victor, ID             
  2. Nicole DeBoom           27  30   F   2:03:24      2    0:20:30   3    1:03  1:01:58     3     2:07    2/15   0:37:45   2    Lyons, CO              
  3. Karen Smyers             5  41   F   2:04:58      3    0:22:15  10    1:00  1:01:34     2     2:11    3/15   0:37:57   4    Lincoln, MA            
  4. Jessi Stensland         31  25   F   2:05:51      4    0:21:38   7    0:51  1:02:53     5     1:56    4/15   0:38:32   6    Del Mar, CA            
  5. Lauren Jensen           29  34   F   2:06:14      5    0:22:17  11    0:59  1:02:10     4     2:24    5/15   0:38:23   5    New Berlin, WI         
  6. Julie Swail             13  29   F   2:07:25      6    0:20:18   2    0:58  1:05:18     9     2:11    6/15   0:38:40   7    Irvine, CA             
  7. Evelyn Williamson       36  31   F   2:08:15      7    0:21:15   4    1:02  1:05:57    11     2:11    9/15   0:37:49   3    Wellington             
  8. Jacqueline Komrii       23  37   F   2:08:40      8    0:22:35  13    1:27  1:03:09     6     2:23    7/15   0:39:05   8    Santa Rosa, CA         
  9. Erin McCarty            32  32   F   2:11:08      9    0:22:20  12    1:19  1:03:58     7     2:28    8/15   0:41:02  13    San Jose, CA           
 10. Julie Pittsinger        25  37   F   2:11:57     10    0:21:37   6    1:07  1:06:38    13     2:27   12/15   0:40:08  10    Wenatchee, WA          
 11. Deirdre Tennant         18  30   F   2:12:22     11    0:21:31   5    1:00  1:06:29    12     2:20   11/15   0:41:01  12    Kailua, HI             
 12. Kelly Rees              35  28   F   2:13:29     12    0:24:32  14    1:01  1:05:38    10     2:13   13/15   0:40:05   9    Boulder, CO            
 13. Janelle Bakke           24  29   F   2:14:27     13    0:21:47   9    1:03  1:05:15     8     2:23   10/15   0:43:58  14    Puyallup, WA           
 14. Alexis Waddel           30  27   F   2:15:05     14    0:24:34  15    0:59  1:07:04    14     2:14   14/15   0:40:14  11    Pacific Grove, CA      
 15. Amy Clark               28  26   F   2:25:10     15    0:21:46   8    1:16  1:13:18    15     2:34   15/15   0:46:16  15    Fresno, CA



| Return To The Top Of The Page |